Lee Byung-hun

Known For
Acting

Popular
19.387

Birthday
1970-07-12

Place of Birth
Seongnam, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Byung-hun Lee
  • 이병헌
  • Lee Byeong-heon
  • イ・ビョンホン
  • 李炳憲
  • لي بيونغ هون
  • Byeong-heon Lee
  • 李秉宪
  • Λι Μπιόνγκ-χον

Lee Byung-hun

Biography

Lee Byung-hun (이병헌) is a South Korean actor, singer and model. He was born on July 12, 1970. He achieved wider fame after starring in the television dramas Iris (2009), All In (2003) and Beautiful Days (2001). He is also known for his starring roles in Joint Security Area (2000), A Bittersweet Life (2005), The Good, the Bad, the Weird (2008) and I Saw the Devil (2010). He has received multiple awards and nominations throughout his career.