Miyu Irino

Known For
Acting

Popular
3.243

Birthday
1988-02-19

Place of Birth
Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 入野自由
  • 이리노 미유

Miyu Irino

Biography

Miyu Irino is a Japanese actor and voice actor from Tokyo. He voices the lead character Sora in the Kingdom Hearts video game series. His major anime voice roles include Todomatsu Matsuno in Osomatsu-san, Haku in Spirited Away, Daisuke Niwa in D.N.Angel, Syaoran Li in Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle, Sena Kobayakawa in Eyeshield 21, Astral in Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal, Jintan in Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day, Yuichiro Hyakuya in Seraph of the End, and Ishida Shouya in A Silent Voice. On June 26, 2009, he released his debut mini-album called Soleil, and in August 2009, Irino played a leading role in the movie Monochrome Girl. His first single album, Faith, was released on November 25, 2009.

Cast

crew