Linda Hunt

Known For
Acting

Popular
13.433

Birthday
1945-04-02

Place of Birth
Morristown, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Линда Хант

Linda Hunt

Biography

​Linda Hunt (born April 2, 1945) is an American film, stage and television actress. She is perhaps best known for her Academy Award-winning role in 1982's The Year of Living Dangerously. She is currently portraying the role of Henrietta "Hetty" Lange, Office of Special Projects Operations Manager on the CBS Television series NCIS: Los Angeles.