Sarika

Known For
Acting

Popular
1.578

Birthday
1960-06-03

Place of Birth
New Delhi, Delhi, India

Also Known As

  • सारिका
  • Sarika Thakur
  • சரிகா
  • Sarika K. Haasan

Sarika

Biography

Sarika Thakur (born 3 June 1960), better known as Sarika, is an Indian actress. Apart from acting, she also served as costume designer, sound designer & associate director for Kuruthipunal under Raaj Kamal Films International. In 2005, she won the National Film Award for Best Actress for the English film Parzania.